<- January 2023 ->

OctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSep
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sun01
Mon02
Tue03

 10:00 AM - Tiny Art Show

 12:30 PM - The Pop-Up Crafter

 1:00 PM - Craft N' Chat

Wed04

 10:00 AM - Tiny Art Show

 10:00 AM - Community Winterfest Carnival

 1:00 PM - Book-a-Tech

 2:00 PM - Wellness Wednesday

 4:00 PM - Paws to Read

 5:30 PM - Movie Night

Thu05

 10:00 AM - Tiny Art Show

 1:00 PM - Tech Time

 1:30 PM - Classic Films with a Twist

 1:30 PM - Classic Films with a Twist

 2:00 PM - Vision Board Party

 4:00 PM - Reading Dragons Tournament Practice

 4:30 PM - Teen Art Club

Fri06

 10:00 AM - Spanish Conversation Club

 10:00 AM - Tiny Art Show

 10:00 AM - Writer's Window Pane

 10:00 AM - Cricut Drop-In

 12:00 PM - Friday Matinee Movies

Sat07

 10:00 AM - Tiny Art Show

Sun08

 10:00 AM - Tiny Art Show

Mon09

 10:00 AM - Tiny Art Show

 10:00 AM - Baby Sign Language

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Family

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 10:00 AM - Adult Computer Classes

 3:00 PM - Twisted Stitchers

Tue10

 10:00 AM - Tiny Art Show

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Family

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Baby

 11:00 AM - Kid-Fit

 1:00 PM - Craft N' Chat

 4:00 PM - Children's Drawing and Cartooning Club

 4:00 PM - Lego Club

 6:00 PM - All Shook Up - Elvis's Early Hits with Dave DeLuca

Wed11

 10:00 AM - Garden Club

 10:00 AM - Tiny Art Show

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Family

 12:00 PM - Books to Film Movie Days

 1:00 PM - Book-a-Tech

 5:00 PM - Teens - DIY Tarot Cards

 6:00 PM - Children's Monthly Craft Workshop

Thu12

 10:00 AM - Tech Thursdays

 10:00 AM - Tiny Art Show

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 11:00 AM - Homeschool Around the World Series

 1:00 PM - Tech Time

 2:00 PM - Travel Film Series

 3:00 PM - Brackett Book Club: Trust by Hernan Diaz

 5:00 PM - Teens - Let us Make Cake

Fri13

 10:00 AM - Tiny Art Show

 10:00 AM - Writer's Window Pane

 10:00 AM - Kid-Fit

 2:00 PM - Bingo!

Sat14

 10:00 AM - Coffee & Crime True Crime Book Club

 10:00 AM - Tiny Art Show

 10:00 AM - Yoga on the Lawn

 10:30 AM - Intro to Genealogy Class 3-part series

 11:00 AM - Little Picassos

Sun15

 10:00 AM - Tiny Art Show

Mon16

 10:00 AM - Tiny Art Show

 10:00 AM - Baby Sign Language

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Family

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 3:00 PM - Craft Days

Tue17

 10:00 AM - Tiny Art Show

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Family

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Baby

 11:00 AM - Kid-Fit

 12:30 PM - The Pop-Up Crafter

 1:00 PM - Craft N' Chat

 4:00 PM - Children's Drawing and Cartooning Club

 4:00 PM - Lego Club

 6:00 PM - Art Box Program for Adults! Dot Painting

Wed18

 10:00 AM - Tiny Art Show

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Family

 1:00 PM - Book-a-Tech

 2:00 PM - Creative Crafters

Thu19

 10:00 AM - Tiny Art Show

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 1:00 PM - Tech Time

 2:00 PM - Travel Film Series

 6:00 PM - Reading Dragons Tournament

Fri20

 10:00 AM - Tiny Art Show

 10:00 AM - Writer's Window Pane

 10:00 AM - Kid-Fit

 2:00 PM - Adults: Therapeutic Slime

 2:00 PM - Spanish Conversation Club

Sat21

 10:00 AM - Tiny Art Show

 10:30 AM - Intro to Genealogy Class 3-part series

 11:00 AM - Little Picassos

Sun22

 10:00 AM - Tiny Art Show

Mon23

 10:00 AM - Tiny Art Show

 10:00 AM - Baby Sign Language

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Family

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 10:00 AM - Adult Computer Classes

Tue24

 10:00 AM - Tiny Art Show

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Family

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Baby

 11:00 AM - Kid-Fit

 1:00 PM - Craft N' Chat

 4:00 PM - Children's Drawing and Cartooning Club

 4:00 PM - Lego Club

 6:00 PM - Puzzle Palooza

Wed25

 10:00 AM - Tiny Art Show

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Family

 1:00 PM - Book-a-Tech

 5:00 PM - Teens - D&D Curse of Strahd and Dessert

Thu26

 10:00 AM - Tech Thursdays

 10:00 AM - Tiny Art Show

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 1:00 PM - Tech Time

 2:00 PM - Travel Film Series

Fri27

 10:00 AM - Tiny Art Show

 10:00 AM - Writer's Window Pane

 10:00 AM - Kid-Fit

 10:30 AM - Intro to Genealogy Class 3-part series

Sat28

 10:00 AM - Tiny Art Show

 11:00 AM - Little Picassos

Sun29

 10:00 AM - Tiny Art Show

Mon30

 10:00 AM - Tiny Art Show

 10:00 AM - Baby Sign Language

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Family

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Toddlers

 10:00 AM - Adult Computer Classes

 12:00 PM - Monday Matinee Movies

 1:00 PM - Sexual Assault Assistance Program Office Hours

 6:30 PM - Nonfiction Book Club: Emotional by Leonard Mlodinow

Tue31

 10:00 AM - Tiny Art Show

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Family

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Baby

 11:00 AM - Kid-Fit

 1:00 PM - Craft N' Chat

 4:00 PM - Children's Drawing and Cartooning Club

 4:00 PM - Lego Club

 6:00 PM - Friction Farm

Wed01

 10:00 AM - Tiny Art Show

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Family

 1:00 PM - Book-a-Tech

 2:00 PM - Wellness Wednesday

 4:00 PM - Paws to Read

 5:00 PM - "Summer of Soul" Viewing

 5:30 PM - Movie Night

Thu02

 10:00 AM - Tiny Art Show

 10:00 AM - Story Time: Preschool

 1:00 PM - Tech Time

 1:30 PM - Classic Films with a Twist

 1:30 PM - Classic Films with a Twist

 4:30 PM - Teen Art Club

 4:30 PM - Teen Art Club

Fri03

 10:00 AM - Spanish Conversation Club

 10:00 AM - Tiny Art Show

 10:00 AM - Writer's Window Pane

 10:00 AM - Cricut Drop-In

 10:00 AM - Kid-Fit

 12:00 PM - Friday Matinee Movies

Sat04

 11:00 AM - Little Picassos